Teachers Grade 1-4 Primary

DEENS ACADEMY WHITEFIELD CAMPUS- Primary Section- Grades 1-4 

CORE TEAM:

Designation Name Email 
Principal Mrs Shanthi Menon principal@deensacademy.com
Vice Principal Mrs Amritha Jeganath wf.viceprincipal@deensacademy.com
Head Mistress  Mrs Raji Vijaykumar wf.hmprimary@deensacademy.com
Section Heads 
Grade 1 2 3 4
Name  Ms Amritha Bhattacharya Ms Soma Dasgupta Ms Suja Sailesh Ms Puja Ahluwalia

 

Grade- Section 1A 1B 1C 1D 1E
Class teachers  Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Hannah Ms Dipika B Ms Amrita B Ms Ashu Gupta
English Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Hannah Ms Dipika B Ms Amrita B Ms Amrita B
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Salome Ms Bhawna Ms Bhawna Ms Bhawna Ms Salome
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Mala
Mathematics Ms Ashu Gupta Ms Hannah Ms Dipika B Ms Ashu Gupta Ms Ashu Gupta
Environmental studies Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Hannah Ms Dipika B Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Sumayya
Hindi 3rd Language Ms Bhawna
Kannada 3rd  Language Ms Varalakshmi
Computer Science Ms Aparna Hariharan
Art & Craft Ms Sneha V Ms Geetu N Ms Geetu N Ms Geetu N Ms Geetu N
Quiz Ms Padmashree Ms Hannah Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Amrita B Ms Dipika B
Physical Education Mr Naveen Mr Yogesh Mr Mahesh N Ms Veena Ms Shruti
Music  Indian- Ms Nitya Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre  Ms Soma Dasgupta
Librarian Ms Shalini B

 

Grade- Section 2A 2B 2C 2D 2E
Class teachers  Ms Sumayya Ms Prachi M Ms Padmashree Ms Soma D Ms Bhawna
English Ms Sumayya Ms Amrita B Ms Amrita B Ms Alaknanda Ms Varsha
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Bhawna Ms Salome Ms Salome Ms Salome Ms Mamta
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Mala
Mathematics Ms Padmashree Ms Prachi M Ms Padmashree Ms Suja Ms Padmashree
Environmental studies Ms Sumayya Ms Prachi M Ms Puja A Ms Soma D Ms Varsha
Hindi 3rd Language Ms Archana
Kannada 3rd  Language Ms Varalakshmi Ms Varalakshmi Ms Varalakshmi Ms Mala Ms Mala
Computer Science Ms Aparnah H Ms Aparnah H Ms Dhanpreet Ms Dhanpreet Ms Dhanpreet
Art & Craft Ms Sneha V Ms Sneha V Ms Geetu N Ms Geetu N Ms Geetu N
Quiz Ms Sarita Ms Sumayya Ms Puja A Ms Soma D Ms Varsha
Physical Education Mr Naveen Mr Yogesh Mr Mahesh N Ms Veena Ms Shruti
Music  Indian- Ms Nitya Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre  Ms Soma Dasgupta
Librarian Ms Shalini B

 

Grade- Section 3A 3B 3C 3D 3E
Class teachers Ms Alaknanda Ms Anu Ms Varsha Ms Suja Ms Sunayana
English Ms Alaknanda Ms Sunayana Ms Varsha Ms Sunayana Ms Sunayana
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Archana Ms Namita Ms Archana Ms Namita Ms Namita
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Mamatha
Mathematics Ms Suja Ms Anu Ms Anu Ms Suja Ms Prachi M
Environmental studies Ms Varsha Ms Renjima Ms Varsha Ms Puja A Ms Tripta B
Art & Craft Ms Geetu N Ms Chandrika Ms Chandrika Ms Chandrika Ms Sneha V
Kannada 3rd Language Ms Mala Ms Mala Ms Mamatha Ms Mamatha Ms Mamatha
Hindi 3rd  Language Ms Archana
Computer Science Ms Dhanpreet Ms Dhanpreet Ms Dhanpreet Ms Dhanpreet Ms Dhanpreet
Art & Craft Ms Geetu N Ms Chandrika Ms Chandrika Ms Chandrika Ms Sneha V
Quiz Ms Srikala Ms Srikala Ms Srikala Ms Srikala Ms Srikala
Physical Education Mr Naveen Mr Yogesh Mr Parashuram Ms Mahesh N Ms Shruti
Music  Indian- Ms Nitya Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre  Ms Sujatha Nair
Librarian Ms Shalini B

 

Grade- Section 4A 4B 4C 4D 4E
Class teachers Ms Nayanika Ms Puja A Ms Aparajita Ms Tripta Ms Renjima
English Ms Amritha J Ms Tripta Ms Raji V Ms Tripta Ms Renjima
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Namita Ms Rashmi C Ms Rashmi C Ms Rashmi C Ms Archana S
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Mamatha
Mathematics Ms Aparajita Ms Anu Ms Aparajita Ms Smitha N Ms Aparajita
Environmental studies Ms Shabnam Ms Puja A Ms Puja A Ms Shabnam Ms Renjima
Social Studies Ms Nayanika Ms Alaknanda Ms Radhu Ms Sunayana Ms Alaknanda
Kannada 3rdLanguage Ms Manjula R Ms Manjula R Ms Manjula R Ms Mamatha Ms Manjula R
Hindi 3rdLanguage Ms Archana
Computer Science Ms Aparna H Ms Aparna H Ms Aparna H Ms Aparna H Ms Aparna H
Art & Craft Ms Geetu N Ms Geetu N Ms Geetu N Ms Chandrika C Ms Chandrika C
Quiz Ms Srikala Ms Srikala Ms Srikala Ms Srikala Ms Srikala
Physical Education Mr Naveen Mr Yogesh Mr Parashuram Ms Mahesh N Ms Shruti
Music  Indian- Ms Nitya Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre  Ms Sujatha Nair
Librarian Ms Shalini B
Deens Model United Nations