Teachers Grade 5-8 Middle

DEENS ACADEMY WHITEFIELD CAMPUS- Middle School- Grades 5-8 

CORE TEAM:

Designation Name Email
Principal Mrs Shanthi Menon principal@deensacademy.com
Vice Principal Mrs Amritha Jeganath wf.viceprincipal@deensacademy.com
Head Mistress Mrs Sarala Nair hm.middleschool@deensacademy.com
Coordinator Mrs Niranjana Devnathan 
Subject  Coordinators
Subjects Name Of  Coordinator
English Ms Nazia Shamim
Hindi Ms Sushma Singh
Kannada Ms Manjula N
French Ms Sadhana Rizvi
Computer Science Ms Rini Muraleedharan
EVS Ms Renjima Manoj
SST Ms Nidhi Chopra
Maths Ms Kavitha Mohan
Co- Scholastic Ms Shabnam Sharma
Section Heads 
Grade 5 6 7 8
Name  Ms Smitha Nair Ms Kamlakshi P Ms Vineeta M Ms Priya Jacob

 

Grade- Section 5A 5B 5C 5D 5E
Class teachers  Ms Milu Ms Smitha N Ms Reshma Ms Shabnam Ms Radhu
English Ms Aruth Ms Tripta Ms Samina N Ms Sujatha N Ms Samina N
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Sheetal J Ms Rashmi Ms Anuradha Ms Sheetal J Ms Rashmi
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Manjula R
Mathematics Ms Milu Ms Smitha N Ms Smitha N Ms Milu Ms Milu
Environmental studies Ms Reshma Ms Reshma Ms Reshma Ms Shabnam Ms Shabnam
SST Ms Nayanika Ms Radhu Ms Nayanika Ms Nayanika Ms Radhu
Computer Science Ms Dhanpreet
Art & Craft Mr Praveen Kumar
Physical Education Mr Naveen Mr Yogesh Mr Parashuram Mr Mahesh N Ms Shruti
Yoga Ms Rajita
Music  Indian- Ms Dipanwita Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre  Ms Sujatha
Librarian Ms Nisha Kumar

 

Grade- Section 6A 6B 6C 6D 6E
Class teachers  Ms Kamlakshi Ms Anuradha Ms Meghna Ms Aaruth Ms Samina N
English Ms Aaruth Ms Niranjana Ms Niranjana Ms Aaruth Ms Samina N
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Anurdha Ms Sheetal J Ms Kamlakshi Ms Priyanka S Ms Sheetal J
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Manjula R
Sankrit 2nd Language Ms Kamlakshi
Mathematics Ms Kiran Ms Meghna Ms Meghna Ms Kiran Ms Meghna
Physics Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Shraddha Ms Shraddha Ms Shraddha
Chemistry Ms Drishti Ms Drishti Ms Drishti Ms Pamela Ms Pamela
Biology Ms Namitha Ms Namitha Ms Drishti Ms Drishti Ms Namitha
History Ms Smitha M Ms Smitha M Ms Smitha M Ms Smitha M Ms Smitha M
Geography Ms Ramya K Ms Ramya K Ms Ramya K Ms Ramya K Ms Ramya K
Hindi 3rd Language Ms Sheetal J
Kannada 3rd  Language Ms Manjula R
Sanskrit 3rd Language Mr Rajesh Bhat
Computer Science Ms Nithya M
Art & Craft Ms Chandrika Chandra
Creative Writing Ms Aaruth
Yoga Ms Rajita
Physical Education Mr Naveen Mr Yogesh Mr Mahesh N Ms Veena Ms Shruti
Music  Indian- Ms Dipanwita Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre  Ms Sujatha
Librarian Ms Nisha Kumar

 

Grade- Section 7A 7B 7C 7D 7E
Class teachers Ms Ramya K Ms Kiran Ms Vineeta Ms Drishti Ms Rakhi M
English Ms Shobana R Ms Shobana R Ms Rakhi M Ms Baljeet Ms Rakhi M
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Anuradha Ms Priyanka S Ms Priyanka S Ms Anuradha Ms Priyanka S
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Manjula N
Sanskrit 2nd Language Mr Rajesh Bhat
French 2nd Language Ms Surinder
Mathematics Ms Tejal Ms Kiran Ms Vineeta Ms Vineeta Ms Aishwarya
Physics Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Shraddha Ms Shraddha Ms Shraddha
Chemistry Ms Drishti Ms Drishti Ms Pamela Ms Drishti Ms Pamela
Biology Ms Namitha Ms Namitha Ms Namitha Ms Namitha Ms Priya J
History Ms Smitha M Ms Niharika Ms Niharika Ms Niharika Ms Niharika
Geography Ms Ramya K Ms Naushaba Ms Naushaba Ms Ramya K Ms Naushaba
Computer Science Ms Rini M Ms Rini M Ms Rini M Ms Nithya M Ms Nithya M
Hindi 3rd Language Ms Priyanka S
Kannada 3rd  Language Ms Manjula R &Ms Manjula N
Sanskrit 3rd Language Ms Kamlakshi Pathak
Urdu 3rd Language Ms Sameena
Quiz Ms Srikala
Art & Craft Ms Chandrika Chandra
Creative Writing Ms Samina Nikhat
Yoga Ms Rajita
Physical Education Mr Naveen Mr Yogesh Mr Parashuram Ms Veena Mr Mahesh N
Music Indian- Ms Dipanwita Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre Ms Sujatha
Librarian Ms Nisha Kumar

 

Grade- Section 8A 8B 8C 8D 8E
Class teachers Ms Shobana R  Ms Niharika Ms Tejal Ms Pamela Ms Priya J
English Ms Shobana R  Ms Shobana R Ms Baljeet Ms Baljeet Ms Baljeet 
Hindi 2nd Language Ms Priti C Ms Vijayata J Ms Priti C Ms Priti C Ms Priti C
Kannada 2nd Language Ms Manjula N
Sanskrit 2nd Language Mr Rajesh Bhat
French 2nd Language Ms Surinder 
Mathematics Ms Tejal Ms Aishwarya  Ms Tejal Ms Aishwarya  Ms Vineetha
Physics Ms Divya Ms Divya Ms Divya Ms Divya Ms Divya
Chemistry Ms Sunitha S Ms Pamela Ms Sunitha S Ms Pamela Ms Sunitha S
Biology Ms Priya J Ms Priya J Ms Priya J Ms Priya J Ms Priya J
History Ms Niharika Ms Niharika  Ms Sarala Ms Niharika Ms Niharika
Geography Ms Kshipra Ms Kshipra Ms Paramita Ms Kshipra Ms Paramita
Computer Science Ms Nithya M Ms Nithya M Ms Rini Ms Rini Ms Rini
Hindi 3rd Language Ms Priti Chandhak
Kannada 3rd  Language Ms Manjula R &Ms Manjula N
Sanskrit 3rd Language Ms Kamlakshi Pathak
Urdu 3rd Language Ms Sameena
Quiz Ms Srikala
Art & Craft Ms Chandrika Chandra
Creative Writing Ms Rakhi
Yoga Ms Rajita
Physical Education Ms Naveen Ms Yogesh Ms Parashuram Ms Veena Ms Mahesh N
Music Indian- Ms Dipanwita Western- Mr Ujjwal Lama
Dance Western- Ms Demelza Parker Indian –  Ms Prachi S
Theatre Ms Sujatha
Librarian Ms Nisha Kumar
Deens Model United Nations