The Middle School teachers for the academic year 2019-20 are as follows
GRADE 6 |
|||||||
HEADMISTRESS-Ms. SARALA NAIR |
|||||||
SECTIONS |
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
||
CLASS TEACHER | Ms KIRAN | Ms MEGHNA | Ms RAMYA | Ms SAMINA | Ms SMITHA M | ||
ENGLISH | Ms AARUTH | Ms AARUTH | Ms SAMINA | Ms SAMINA | Ms SAMINA | ||
HINDI | Ms KAMLAKSHI P | Ms ANURADHA | Ms ANURADHA | Ms PRIYANKA | Ms PRIYANKA | ||
KANNADA | Ms MANJULA R | ||||||
FRENCH | Ms SURINDER | ||||||
MATHS | Ms KIRAN | Ms MEGHNA | Ms MEGHNA | Ms KIRAN | Ms MEGHNA | ||
PHYSICS | Ms DIVYA M | Ms DIVYA M | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms SAMINA NIKAT | Ms SHRADDHA | ||
CHEMISTRY | Ms DHRISTI | Ms DHRISTI | Ms DHRISTI | Ms PAMELA | Ms PAMELA | ||
BIOLOGY | Ms NAMITHA | Ms NAMITHA | Ms NAMITHA | Ms NAMITHA | Ms SAMINA | ||
HISTORY | Ms SMITHA M | Ms SMITHA | Ms SMITHA M | Ms SMITHA | Ms SMITHA | ||
GEOGRAPHY | Ms RAMYA K | Ms RAMYA K | Ms RAMYA K | Ms RAMYA | Ms RAMYA K | ||
3RD LANGUAGE | HINDI: Ms PRIYANKA | KANNADA:Ms MANJULA R | SANSKRIT: Ms KAMLAKSHI | ||||
COMPUTERS:
Ms NITHYA |
THEATRE:
Mr PRASAD |
ART & CRAFT:
Ms CHANDRIKA |
YOGA:
Ms RAJITA |
PHYSICAL EDUCATION : Ms VEENA, Mr PARASHURAM, Mr YOGESH, Mr MOJESH | |||
QUIZ:
Ms PRAGYA |
LIBRARY:
Ms NISHA KUMAR |
INDIAN MUSIC :
Ms DIPANWITA |
WESTERN MUSIC :
Mr UJJWAL L |
INDIAN DANCE :
Ms PRACHI |
WESTERN DANCE
Ms DEMELZA |
GRADE 7 |
|||||||
HEADMISTRESS-Ms. SARALA NAIR |
|||||||
SECTIONS |
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
||
CLASS TEACHER | Ms TEJAL | Ms DHRISHTI | Ms NAMITHA | Ms VINEETHA | Ms PAMELA | ||
ENGLISH | Ms SHOBANA | Ms SHOBANA | Ms SHOBANA | Ms AARUTH | Ms AARUTH | ||
2ND L- HINDI | Ms ANURADHA | Ms ANURADHA | Ms PRIYANKA S | Ms PRIYANKA S | Ms PRITHI C | ||
2ND L- KANNADA | Ms MANJULA N | ||||||
2ND L- FRENCH | Ms SURINDER | ||||||
MATHS | Ms TEJAL | Ms VINEETHA M | Ms KIRAN | Ms VINEETA M | Ms TEJAL | ||
PHYSICS | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms DIVYA M | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms SHRADDHA | ||
CHEMISTRY | Ms DHRISHTI | Ms DHRISHTI | Ms DHRISHTI | Ms PAMELA | Ms PAMELA | ||
BIOLOGY | Ms NAMITHA | Ms NAMITHA | Ms NAMITHA | Ms NAMITHA | Ms PRIYA J | ||
HISTORY | Ms SMITHA M | Ms SMITHA M | Ms NIHARIKA | Ms NIHARIKA | Ms NIHARIKA | ||
GEOGRAPHY | Ms RAMYA K | Ms NAUSHABA | Ms PARIMITA | Ms RAMYA K | Ms NAUSHABA | ||
3RD LANGUAGE | HINDI: Ms PRIYANKA S | KANNADA:Ms MANJULA R/ MANJULA N | SANSKRIT: Ms KAMALAKSHI | URDU: Ms SAMEENA | |||
COMPUTERS:
Ms DHANPREET |
THEATRE:
Mr PRASAD |
ART & CRAFT:
Ms CHANDRIKA |
YOGA:
Ms RAJITA |
PHYSICAL EDUCATION : Ms VEENA, Mr PARASHURAM, Mr YOGESH, Mr MOJESH | |||
QUIZ:
Ms PRAGYA |
LIBRARY: Ms NISHA KUMAR |
INDIAN MUSIC :
Ms DIPANWITA |
WESTERN MUSIC :
Mr UJJWAL L |
INDIAN DANCE :
Ms PRACHI |
WESTERN DANCE
Ms DEMELZA |
GRADE 8 |
|||||||
HEADMISTRESS-Ms. SARALA NAIR |
|||||||
SECTIONS |
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
||
CLASS TEACHER | Ms SUNITHA S | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms NIDHI C | Ms KHSIPRA | Ms NIHARIKA | ||
ENGLISH | Ms SHOBANA R | Ms BALJEET K | Ms BALJEET K | Ms BALJEET K | Ms BALJEET K | ||
2ND L- HINDI | Ms PRITI C | Ms VIJAYATA | Ms VIJAYATA | Ms PRITI C | Ms PRITI C | ||
2ND L- KANNADA | Ms MANJULA N | ||||||
2ND L- FRENCH | Ms SURINDER | ||||||
MATHS | Ms TEJAL C | Ms AISHWARYA | Ms AISHWARYA | Ms AISHWARYA | Ms VINEETA M | ||
PHYSICS | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms SHRADDHA | Ms DIVYA M | Ms DIVYA M | ||
CHEMISTRY | Ms SUNITHA S | Ms PAMELA | Ms PAMELA | Ms SUNITHA S | Ms SUNITHA S | ||
BIOLOGY | Ms PRIYA J | Ms PRIYA J | Ms PRIYA J | Ms PRIYA J | Ms PRIYA J | ||
HISTORY | Ms NIHARIKA | Ms NIHARIKA | Ms NIDHI | Ms RENU | Ms NIHARIKA | ||
GEOGRAPHY | Ms KSHIPRA | Ms KSHIPRA | Ms PARIMITA P | Ms KSHIPRA | Ms KSHIPRA | ||
3RD LANGUAGE | HINDI: Ms PRITI C | KANNADA:Ms MANJULA R/ MANJULA N | SANSKRIT: Ms KAMALAKSHI | URDU: Ms SAMEENA | |||
COMPUTERS:
Ms DHANPREET |
THEATRE:
Mr PRASAD |
ART & CRAFT:
Ms CHANDRIKA |
YOGA:
Ms RAJITA |
PHYSICAL EDUCATION : Ms VEENA, Mr PARASHURAM, Mr YOGESH, Mr MOJESH | |||
QUIZ:
Ms PRAGYA |
LIBRARY:
Ms NISHA KUMAR |
INDIAN MUSIC :
Ms DIPANWITA |
WESTERN MUSIC :
Mr UJJWAL |
INDIAN DANCE :
Ms PRACHI |
WESTERN DANCE
Ms DEMELZA |