After school activities

To facilitate development of hobbies and  skills of our students we offer an array of activities beyond school hours to cater to the varied interests which  can be developed  to enrich and vitalize a child’s personality.

Listed below are some of the activities offered by trained professionals after school hours

Category Coach Contact Details Day Time
Football Naveen Kumar V 9742358519 Tuesday & Thursday  3pm- 4pm
Western Dance Demelza Parkar 9591127406 Tuesday and Thursday 3pm-4pm
Bharatnatyam Dance Kanya Ramchandran 9880399179 Tuesday & Thursday 5pm-7.30pm
ShaimakDavar OACE 9535588447 Monday & Wednesday 5.15pm-6pm
Western Music and Guitar Ujjwal Lama 9686848574 Monday, Wednesday
& Friday
3pm-4pm
Hindustani music- Vocal DipanwitaMitra 9066346796 / 7892447518 Thursday 3pm-4pm
Abacus Arunaraju 9342488309 /9611565751 Saturday & Sunday Sat- 9.15-11.15am

Sun-9am-1pm

All For Kids Nikeeta 9320287787 or 022-26615141 2nd , 3rd & 4th Saturday 11 am to 1pm
Karate Dhaya 9900787856 Monday, Wednesday
& Friday
5-6pm
Basketball Yogesh R 9945429633

iyogeshr@gmail.com

Monday,Tuesday& Wednesday 3pm – 4 pm
Taekwando Shijith T.K Fitnesstrainer2010@gmail.com 9538909575 Saturday & Sunday 9-10am,4-5pm
Skating Raju rajuskating55@gmail.com

9036120381/9380285286

Monday,Tuesday, Wednesday  & Friday 3.20-4.20pm
Swimming SayeedAhmed.V sayeeda@gmail.com

9731765777

Monday –Saturday 6am-7am,4pm -6pm
Ballet MridulaMartis 9845214371

Mridula_martis@yahoo.com

Mondays 5pm – 6pm

Safety regulations: Please note that we do not offer transport service for after-school activities.

The following regulations are mandatory.

  • Parents/guardian  to escort the child.
  • Parent/guardian to sign in at the security room
  • Security of the child during this time is the sole responsibility of the service provider/parent

The school coaches also offer specialized training to children selected for school teams at no extra cost on three days of the week. Please note the selection of children or this coaching is upto the discretion of the teachers.

Activity teacher Timings
Basketball Yogesh R 7.00am to 8.00am
Athletics Parashurama A 7.00am to 8.00am
Football K.Kartik  3.00pm to 4.30pm
Swimming Mojesh 7.00am to 8.00am